NFTAC

NORWEGIAN FIELD TARGET & AIRGUN CLUB

 

World Field Target Champions

Hall of Fame

Open Class (Pre-Charged Pneumatic)

 

                                                                              

1991 Nick Jenkinson (Eng)    1992 Nick Jenkinson (Eng)    1993  Kevin Jackman (Eng)    1994 Stuart Lane (Eng)        1995 Nick Jenkinson (Eng) 

                                                                             

  1996 Andy Hope (Eng)        1997 Kevin Jackman (Eng)       1998  Terry Almond (Eng)      1999 Andy Calpin (Eng)            2000 Ron Carlson (USA) 

                                                                                 

2001 Stuart Hancox (Eng)          2002 Stuart Hancox (Eng)            2003  Ian Taylor (Eng)        2004 Daniel Eley  (Eng)       2005 Ian Taylor (Eng)

                                                                                         

       2006 James Osborne (Eng)        2007 Paul Cray (USA)              2008  Ian Taylor (Eng)          2009 James Woodhead (Eng)      2010 Jose Redondo (Esp) 

                                                                                             

           2011 Connor McFlynn (N.Ire)             2012 Andrew Gillott (Eng)               2013 John Costello (Eng)                    2014 Stefan Viljoen (S.Afr)                Sergey Zubenko (Rus)               

 

 

 

World Field Target Champions

Hall of Fame

Spring Class (Spring/Gas Ram)

 

                                                                                 

1996 Andy Panton (Eng)     1997 Rick Stoutenberg (USA)     1998  John Whiscombe (Eng)    1999 Steve Garrett (Eng)       2000 Tom Price (USA) 

                                                                                         

2001 Steve Garrett (Eng)         2002 Steve Garrett (Eng)        2003 Steve Garrett (Eng)        2004 Andreas Scholz (Ger)       2005 Roger Moy (Eng)

                                                                                              

 2006 Andy Kays (Nor)            2007 Jeff Paddock (USA)              2008 Paul James (Eng)               2009 Sean Orsmond (S.Afr)             2010 Paul James (Eng)

                                                                                                      

      2011 Linas Burvys (Lith)                  2012 Roberto Caballero (Spa)                2013 Linas Burvys (Lith)                 2014 Brian Samson /Eng)                2015 Steven Privett (Eng)

    

 

 

World Field Target Champions

Hall of Fame

Ladies

 

                                                                              

         1992 Janet Milne (Sco)     1993 Kate Longbottom (Eng)      1994  Janet Milne (Sco)     1995 Norma Almond (Eng)    1996 Paula Schofield (Eng) 

 

                                                                          

    1997 Kath Thomas (Wal)      1998 Angela Grim (Eng)     1999  Eleanor Sherratt (Eng)      2000 K Sutherland (USA)     2001 Angela Grim (Eng) 

                                                                              

      2002 Angela Grim (Eng)       2003 Davinia Wainwright (Eng)      2004  Jenny Taylor (Eng)       2005 Beryl Noon (Eng)      2006 Galina Yakushina (Rus)

                                                                                                               

 2007 Rosie Smith (USA)        2008 Paula Schofield (Eng)             2009 Erica Fourie (S.Afr)              2010 Paula Schofield (Eng)          2011 Galina Yakushina (Rus)

 

                                                       

2012 Ana Pereira (Por)       2013 Natali Terblanche (S.Afr)         2014 Natali Terblanche (S.Afr)       2015 Lauren Parsons (S.Afr)

 

World Field Target Champions

Hall of Fame

Ladies Spring Class

 

                                                

2012 Heli Jalakas (Est)            2013 Regina Burviene (Lit)             2014 Heli Jalakas (Est)                2014 Heli Jalakas (Est)

Newest Members

Recent Photos